STUDENT VISA

TEMPORARY IMMIGRATION: Student Visa

Canada has been consistently rated as one of the best countries to live in by the United Nations. It is particularly known for its education system and job opportunities make it a desirable relocation country for prospective students.

Canada is a place which is always cherished by people as a destination to Study. Canada student visa is a dream visa for many aspirants who desire to study abroad. It provides high quality of education. Except for the visa waver countries all the students coming to Canada for study requires Visa from the concerned

If you want to study in Canada you must meet the necessary requirements and you may require a temporary resident visa. A temporary resident visa is an official document issued by a visa office abroad, which is placed in your passport to show that you have met the requirements for admission to Canada as a temporary resident.

FIVE (5) Easy steps to get Student Visa

1.Course Selection:

You can write us on info@ctis.ca or contact us for getting information about choosing course. We recommend you to choose course based on your desire and financial position. We take utmost care to find out course and best college / university which suits you batter. You are always welcome with the choice of your course and college or university. We offer variety of course which helps you to get employment internationally and have recognition worldwide.

2.Offer Letter:

Based on your selection we help you to get offer letter from the college / university depending on the intake availability.

3.File preparation:

Documents requirement is different on different course as well as countries. We provide customized document checklist to our clients to help them to arrange all the require document without wasting their time. We also guide our candidate to select various options to fulfill financial requirements. We provide customized document checklist to the candidate. Depending on the subclass and countries requirements we advise you for the available sources of financial documents.

4.Fees Payment:

Once all the necessary documents are ready and submitted you are required to pay fees to the relevant education provider / providers. Once fees get paid we arrange acceptance letter from the educational provider / providers.

5.Applying for the Visa:

Once all of the above 4 steps are finalized we proceed for the visa application to be submitted in embassy.